Busan Challenger 2018
Раунд Соперник 1 Соперник 2 Результат
F Matthew Ebden Vasek Pospisil 7-6(4) 6-1
SF Matthew Ebden Filip Peliwo 6-3 6-1
SF Vasek Pospisil Yosuke Watanuki 6-3 3-6 6-4
QF Matthew Ebden Jason Jung 6-2 6-2
QF Filip Peliwo Mackenzie McDonald 2-6 6-3 7-6(6)
QF Vasek Pospisil Marcos Giron 3-6 6-2 6-4
QF Yosuke Watanuki Ze Zhang 4-6 6-4 6-1
R16 Matthew Ebden Tatsuma Ito 4-6 7-6(1) 1-0 ret.
R16 Vasek Pospisil Max Purcell 6-2 6-3
R16 Ze Zhang Yuki Bhambri 6-4 6-3
R16 Filip Peliwo Duckhee Lee 4-6 6-2 6-4
R16 Mackenzie McDonald Kaichi Uchida 7-6(4) 6-3
R16 Jason Jung Zhe Li 7-6(1) 5-7 6-1
R16 Marcos Giron Go Soeda 6-4 6-4
R16 Yosuke Watanuki John-Patrick Smith 7-6(11) 6-4
R32 Filip Peliwo Dudi Sela 6-1 6-4
R32 Jason Jung Hiroki Moriya 6-1 6-1
R32 Duckhee Lee Yusuke Takahashi 6-2 6-1
R32 Zhe Li Di Wu 6-4 3-6 6-1
R32 Kaichi Uchida Chan-Yeong Oh 6-1 6-4
R32 Mackenzie McDonald Brayden Schnur 2-6 6-2 6-1
R32 Tatsuma Ito Yasutaka Uchiyama 2-6 7-6(9) 6-4
R32 Vasek Pospisil Maverick Banes 6-7(2) 6-1 7-5
R32 Yuki Bhambri Yoshihito Nishioka 3-6 7-6(6) 3-0 ret.
R32 Yosuke Watanuki Yen-Hsun Lu 6-1 6-2
R32 Go Soeda Rubin Statham 6-3 6-3
R32 Matthew Ebden Yunseong Chung 6-3 3-6 6-3
R32 Ze Zhang Dayne Kelly 6-1 6-4
R32 John-Patrick Smith Seong-Chan Hong 6-2 6-4
R32 Marcos Giron Young Seok Kim 6-3 6-3
R32 Max Purcell Jung-Woong Na 6-4 6-1
q3 Rubin Statham Guillermo Olaso 6-4 6-2
q3 Maverick Banes Blake Ellis 7-6(3) 6-1
q3 Yosuke Watanuki Frederik Nielsen 1-6 6-4 6-0
q3 Yunseong Chung Luke Saville 6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-0
q2 Luke Saville Renta TOKUDA 6-2 2-6 6-1
q2 Guillermo Olaso Thomas Fancutt 6-1 7-5
q2 Yunseong Chung Jason Kubler 6-3 6-2
q2 Blake Ellis Hiroyasu Ehara 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
q2 Frederik Nielsen Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0
q2 Rubin Statham Tae-Woo Lee 7-6(3) 6-3
q2 Yosuke Watanuki Jea Moon Lee 6-4 6-4
q2 Maverick Banes Aliaksandr Bury 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
q1 Tae-Woo Lee Dong Ju Kim 6-4 6-4
q1 Luke Saville Daniel Yoo 6-1 6-0
q1 Guillermo Olaso Jae Hwan Kim 6-0 7-5
q1 Rubin Statham Min Gyo Seo 6-1 6-0
q1 Blake Ellis Tung-Lin Wu 7-5 6-4
q1 Maverick Banes Hong Chung 6-3 6-4
q1 Frederik Nielsen Makoto OCHI 6-1 ret.
q1 Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul Yong-Kyu Lim 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-2
q1 Jea Moon Lee Seong-Gook Oh 7-6(4) 6-3
q1 Thomas Fancutt Christopher Rungkat 6-3 6-4
q1 Renta TOKUDA Jacob Grills 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3
q1 Yunseong Chung Ben Patael 6-3 6-2
q1 Aliaksandr Bury Cheng-Peng Hsieh 4-1 ret.